Water is essential to all of us. This irreplaceable resource has diverse applications that range from heavy industrial processes to everyday household tasks. And, it keeps each one of us healthy.

POWER H2O is committed to using scientific methods and advanced engineering to ensure that this scarce resource is used sustainably.

Our 
Water and Wastewater Solutions help you optimise the management of your water.

 

Divisions

Industrial Process Water

Each industrial process requires water of a different quality. We understand the nuances in your process and propose the most efficient solution for you.

Industrial Wastewater &Zero Liquid Discharge

We identify and remove contaminants from industrial effluents to allow companies to recycle their process water and adhere to environmental norms.

Domestic Water

Households require water for drinking, washing, cooking among other activities. We safeguard your water supply from contamination to ensure that your family remains healthy.

Sewage Treatment & Recycle

Our sewage treatment solutions protect water resources from sewage contamination and ensure safe recycle of water within communities.

Technologies and Applications

 

We strive to stay at the forefront of water technology. Our constant aim is to utilise our expertise in conventional technologies to the fullest, and parallelly, collaborate with innovators to bring new technologies to the market.

Our suite of technologies serves various sectors and industries. Through detailed analysis of your requirements, we offer a customized solution that is best suited to your specific needs.

   EDI

   RDI

   FO

   NF

   RCDT-RO


   EOX

   MED

Electro-DeIonization

Radial DeIonization

Forward Osmosis

Nano-Filtration

Radial Channel Disc & Tube
Reverse Osmosis

Electro-catalytic Oxidation

Membrane Evaporative Distillation

   NTSE

   RO

   UF

   MBR

   MBBR

   IFAS

   MABR

Non-Thermal Solvent Extraction

Reverse Osmosis

Ultra-Filtration

Membrane Bio-Reactor

Moving Bed Biofilm Reactor

Integrated Fixed-film Activated Sludge

Membrane Aerated Biofilm Reactor

About Us

 

Founded in 2001, POWER H2O was started by young technocrats with a common vision – the provision of safe water through state of the art engineering. Since then, our services have expanded to various segments within the water industry. For almost two decades, we have been implementing industry leading concepts and technologies for the benefit of the Indian community. Apart from our market presence, we are also involved in various CSR initiatives. To learn more about how we can serve you, get in touch today.

Contact Us

 

Power H2O Water Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Formerly: Orion Appliances Pvt. Ltd.

806 Abhijeet-1, Mithakali Circle, Ellisbridge,

Ahmedabad, India - 380006.

+91 79 40008500

1800 233 1006 (Toll-free)